Students are encouraged to seek advising from program faculty when possible or utilize generalist advising services through the Counseling and Student Success Center. 


There are four ways to connect with your Program/Faculty Advisor:

  1. Schedule an appointment online using the calendar icon (if available)
  2. Visit your Advisor during office hours (if available)
  3. Contact your Advisor by email (click on Advisor name)
  4. Contact your Advisor by phone: Area Code: (203)

Interested in meeting with a General Advisor?

 

Program
( Online Calendar)

Advisor
(e-mail)

Office Hours
(2017)

Room
Phone

Applied Science Lee Panagoulias M: 7:00 am - 7:30am
M: 4:45pm - 5:45pm
W: 7:00am - 7:30am
W: 4:45pm - 5:45pm
 
N429
285-2373
Art/Graphic Design Nick Halko   S329
285-2241
General Automotive Edward Barlage  

NH: 004
285-2334

Comprehensive Automotive Repair & Service Dan Fuller  

NH: 004
285-6064

Automotive
(Honda)
Scott McFarland   NH: 004
285-2405
BioMedical Engineering Technology Tom McGrath M: 9:30am - 10:30am
W: 9:30am-10:30am
R: 10:30am-11:30am
S303-H
285-2378
Business Accounting
 
Janice Potochney

M: 12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
T: 3:00pm - 5:00pm
W: 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

S301-D
285-2173

Business Administration
Chat while online
Anne Williams M:1:45pm - 3:15pm
M: 5:50pm - 6:50pm
W: 1:45pm -3:15pm
Other by appointment

S301-N
285-2170

Business -Entrepreneurial Studies Rose Luglio T: 7:00am - 7:30am
T: 9:00pm - 10:00pm(ONLINE)
T: 10:30am - 11:00am
R: 7:00am - 7:30am
R: 10:30am - 11:00am
S105
285-2198
Business - Retail/Fashion Merchandising Rose Luglio T: 7:00am - 7:30am
T: 9:00pm - 10:00pm(ONLINE)
T: 10:30am - 11:00am
R: 7:00am -  7:30am
R: 10:30am - 11:00am
S105
285-2198
Business Office Technology
(BOT)
Sheri Valentin
W: 2:00pm - 5:00pm
T: 7:00pm - 8:00pm

S301-I
285-2169

(BOT) Business Office Technology / Business Kathleen Murphy M: 11:30am - 12:30pm
T: 10:30am - 11:30am
W: 3:00pm - 4:00pm
W: 5:25pm - 6:45pm(S311)
or by appointment
S301M
285-2179
Clean Water Management Eric Flynn T: 1:30pm - 3:00pm
R: 1:30pm - 3:00pm
(By Appointments Only)
S303B
285-2371
College Advancement Studies Michelle Breaker

M: 10:30am - 11:30am
T: 10:30am - 11:30am
W: 10:30am - 11:00am
R: 8:30am - 9:00am
(By Appointments Only)

S216-D
285-2119
College Advancement Studies Elizabeth Keefe

MW: 9:00am - 9:45am
MW: 1:00pm - 1:45pm
T: 12:30pm - 1:30pm
R: 12:30pm - 1:30pm
(By Appointment Only)
      

S216-G
285-2606
College Advancement Studies Amanda Sweeney M: 8:30am - 9:00am
T: 8:30am - 9:00am
W: 9:00am - 10:30am
R: 8:30am - 9:00am
F: (By Appointment Only)
S216-J
285-2551
College Advancement Studies Catherine Babbitt MW: 12:00pm - 2:00pm
T: 12:30pm - 2:00pm
R: 12:30pm - 2:00pm
S216H
285-2104
College Advancement Studies Marilyn S. Jacobi MW 8:30am - 9:00am (2/23/17-5/8/17)
MW: 1:35pm - 2:35pm (1st & 3rd wk)
M: 4:30pm - 5:24pm (RM S205)
W: 4:30pm - 5:25pm
S216C
285-2192
College Advancement Studies Enrico Mastronardi Jr.

MW: 2:00pm - 3:00pm
T: 12:30pm - 2:30pm
R: 12:30pm - 2:30pm
and by appointment

S216
285-2607
College Advancement Studies Rachael W. Schettenhelm M: 2:00pm - 4:00pm
T: 10:00am - 10:30am
W:10:00am - 10:30am
S216D
285-2191
College Advancement Studies Lauren O'Leary MW: 10:30am - 12:00pm S216J
285-2414
College of Technology Susan Spencer   S401
285-2452
Computer Science
 
Wilfredo Rosado T: 12:00pm - 1:30pm
W: 5:30pm - 6:30pm
R: 12:00pm - 1:30pm
S301-L
285-2174
Computer Science
 
Stacy Walker T: 10:30am - 11:30am
W: 9:00am - 10:00am
W: 12:00pm - 1:00pm
R: 10:30am - 11:30am
S301
285-2462
Computer Engineering Christine Cherry T: 4:00pm - 6:30pm
R: 5:30pm - 6:30pm
S303I
285-2372
Diagnostic Medical Sonography Cara Case

M: 7:30am - 9am
T: 7:30am - 9am
(By Appointment)

S405H
285-2383
Nutrition and Dietetics Marcia Doran T: 11am - 12pm
W: 3:05pm - 5:05pm
S405
285-2390
Drug & Alcohol Rehabilitation
Counseling (DARC)
Eileen Russo Appointments Available S124-N
285-2360
Drug & Alcohol Rehabilitation
Counseling (DARC)
Cher Shannon Appointments Available S124
285-2321
Drug & Alcohol Rehabilitation
Counseling (DARC)
Maureen Paecht


T: 11 am - 2 pm
W: 11 am - 2 :30pm
R: 12:30 am - 2:30 pm
 

S124-J
Early Childhood
Education
Carmelita Valencia-Daye

T: 3:30pm -5pm 
Appointments Only
(Ends 12/15/16)
(except 10/18/16 & 10/20/16)
W: 10:30am - 12pm
(Walk-In)
(Ends 12/14)
(except 10/19/16)

S142-P
285-2172
Early Childhood
Education
Susan Logston

(Ends 5/8/17)
M: 1 pm- 2:30 pm (Walk-In)
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm,
7 pm - 7:30pm
(Appointments Only)
W: 4 pm - 6  pm
(Appointments Only)
(except 4/5 & 5/ 3)
Ends May 10)

S124-F
285-2187
Early Childhood
Special Education
Earnestine B. Kirkland

(December 2016)
M: 10 am-12 pm
W: 2 pm - 7 pm
Other Times by Appointment.

S124-H
285-2189
Early Childhood Education Jessica McLawhon (Ends 5/10/17)
(By Appointment)
W: 3pm-5pm
T: 1pm - 3pm
Walk-Ins
(Ends 5/9/17)
S124O
285-2165
Early Childhood Education Evelyn Gard

(4/1/15 - 4/2/15)
12pm - 2pm
By appointment
4/15/15
M-F  after 4pm

 

S421
285-2127
Electrical Engineering
Technology
Christine Cherry T: 4:00pm - 6:30pm
R: 5:30pm - 6:30pm
S303-I
285-2372
English as a Second Language (ESL) Susan Chenard M:    2pm - 3pm
T:     3pm - 4pm
S305F
285-2045
Environmental Science Robert E. Tremblay Appointments Only N438
285-2185
Exercise Science & Wellness
 
Todd Degree M: 12pm-3pm
 
S405L
285-2446
General Studies Jonah Cohen -- S124
285-2289
General Studies Student Success Center   N213
285-2090
Hospitality & Culinary Arts Dan Palmquist T: 2:00pm - 4:00pm
W: 10:00am - 2:00pm
or by appointment
S301-B
285-2193
Hospitality Management Steve Fries T: 3:00pm - 5:00pm
T: 6:45pm - 7;00pm
R: 3:00pm - 5:00pm
R:  6:45pm - 7:00pm
S301
285-2175
Human Services Kim Shea   S124
285-2116
Liberal Arts & Sciences (LAS) Lauren Doninger   S124
285-2601
Liberal Arts & Sciences (LAS) Mary Jo Pallotto T: 8 am - 1 pm
R: 8 am - 1pm
S124A
285-2215
Manufacturing Engineering Technology Kititakone Panasy M: 5:00pm- 8:00pm S303-D
285-2376
Mathematics Dr. S. Perugini MW: 8:30am - 9:30am
MW: 2:00pm - 3:00pm
S401C
285-2195
Mathematics Prof. John Callaghan MTWR: 7:30am - 9:00am
MW: 10:30am - 12:00pm
T: 11:00am - 11:30am
R: 11:00am - 11:30am
MT: By Appointment
S401A
285-2605
Mathematics Susan Spencer M: 9:30am - 10:30am
M: 1:45pm - 3:15pm
T: 1:45pm - 2:45pm
W: 9:30am - 10:30am
W: 12:15pm - 3:15pm
S401E
285-2452
Mathematics Tingkan Shen MW: 1:00pm - 1:45pm
MW: 3:35pm - 5:20pm
T: 12:40pm - 3:10pm
R: 3:15pm - 4:45pm
S401B
285-2365
Mathematics Beata Gebuza MW: 12:00pm -1:00pm
R: 3:00pm - 4:00pm
By Appointment as well.
S401D
285-2381
Mechanical Engineering Technology/CAD Cyprian Ukah M: 11:30am - 12:30pm
M: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
T: 6:00pm - 7:00pm
W: 11:30am - 12:30pm
W: 5:00pm - 7:00pm
R: 6:00pm - 7:00pm
S303-C
285-2375
Natural Science & Mathematics Mark Bruno Appointments Only N437
285-2353
Nuclear Medicine
Technology
Beata Gebuza Appointments Only S405
285-2381
Nursing Mary-Beth Banks   S403I
285-2388
Peace Studies Carol Brutza   S305L
285-2109
Pre-Dental Hygiene Mary-Beth Banks   S403I
285-2388
Radiation Therapy Gina Finn   S405
285-2392
Radiography Julie Austin T: 12pm - 1:30pm
W: 9am - 10:30am
Appointments Only
S405
285-2382
Railroad Engineering Technology Richard Halkyard Appointments Only
M-R 4:45pm - 5:20pm
S303A
285-2428
Waste Water Management Eric Flynn T: 1:30pm - 3:00pm
R: 1:30pm - 3:00pm
Appointments Only
S303B
285-2371
Water Management Eric Flynn T: 1:30pm -3:00pm
R: 1:30pm - 3:00pm
 
S303B
285-2371